| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Finally, you can manage your Google Docs, uploads, and email attachments (plus Dropbox and Slack files) in one convenient place. Claim a free account, and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio (from the makers of PBworks) can automatically organize your content for you.

View
 

Sambahsa Verbal Decoder

Page history last edited by Mundialecter 8 years, 1 month ago

SAMBAHSA VERBAL DECODER

 

Nikladte id her ! (Word format)

Tod documento ne expliet quosmed conjuge un sambahsa verb (vide id grammatic) sontern quosmed analyse id sei el leiser ne pretet id ed trehfskwt ids maynen in id dictionar.

Sambahsa conjugen verbs tehrbe ses analyset katha : prefixe – raudh – suffixe – enden.

Quel skweitskwt un sambahsa verb dehlct trehve ids raudh, ob vasya raudhs sont dict in ia kamus.

Ia irregular verbs ses, habe & woide ne sont explien herender.

Smad eme id exempel os eelileisskwt : ee est id prefixe, li est un reduplication ios raudh, bet est ayn prefixe, leis est id raudh, skw est id suffixe, ed –t est id enden. Oins kun leis hat esen trohven, ids maynen ghehdt bihe gnohn paurskend-ye in id dictionar.

Id alphabetic aurdhen est nudht pro suffixe & enden, bet dextos levtro; ex : -a, -ba, -e, -de, etc.

Tod tabell tehrpt ses nudht in tod aurdhen : enden > raudh > suffixe > prefixe

V = voyel ; C = consonn.

 

Prefixe

Raudh

Suffixe

Enden

(verbs quom raudh subeiht uno modification pro id prev tid antbehrnt endens)

Tik prefixes specific ad verbs sessient daftart her; alters sont in id deil “prefixes” ios Sambahsa grammatic, au sont mer-ye prepositions.

Id senst inaccentuet “e” uns verbal raudh yando dispareiht.

Exempels :

Fiker + im = fikrim

Linekw + mos = linkwmos

-ye

= iterative = “rinkap + infinitive”

Id central “e” ios verbal raudh biht “o”; nasal infixe verbs leuse id infixe ed id inaccentuet “e”, ed addeihnt “o” ka accentuet voyel

Id “e” ghehdt disparihes ant voyels.

Ex: kwohrye + it = kwohryit

-a

1° & 3° Sing. subjunctive (archayic)

“oi(s)” est un “normal prefixe” (maynend “deh- exter”, ≠ « en-« ). Lakin, bi phonetic sababs, « oi » poitt ses addiht ant ielg verb inkapend med “sC-“.

Exempel : scrib- = oiscrib-

Sei id enden inkapt med –s au –t, id senst buksteiv ios raudh ghehdt subihes ia sehkwnda modifications :

b + s = ps

b + t = pt

g + s = cs, x

g + t = ct

k + s = cs, x

k + t = ct

s + s = s

t + t = t

v + s = fs

v + t = ft

-ih

ablaut (pro prev tid, prev passive participe, infinitive) ios factitive = “kwohr + infinitive”

Sei ia central voyels ios raudh sont “ei”, ta hant biht “i”

-sta

2° Sing. prev

“ee” : tod particule, kalen “augment” daht uni verb conjugen in id presento tid un sense os “adic prev tid”, yani uns action parkwohrn diu au repetitive-ye in id prev (tid yando kalt “imperfect”)

Ant conditional endens, id final “ie” om verbs biht “-ic-“.

Exempel :

Publie + iet = publiciet

-eih

present factitive = “kwehr + infinitive”

Sei ia central voyels ios raudh sont “ei”, ta hant biht “i”

-(e)nd

present active participe

“bi-” = inchoative = “inkap- + infinitive”

Ablaut :

In certain tids (prev) ed pro id passive (prev) participe, sem verbs subeihnt un ablaut, yani modification iren central voyels :

A > ie

EhC > ohC

Ei > i

Eu > u

Au > ieu

Ay > iey

-neu

Durative = ops nudt con “pon”.

Ids imperfecto tid neudt id augment “ee(-)”

-e

- infinitive (present)

-imperative 2° sing

“na-“ = continuative = “continue + infinitive”

Von Wahl reuls

In id prev ed ant un participe inkapend med “-t”, ia final consonns om sem raudhs ghehde subihes un modification (ed in “t” ios participe enden dispareiht)

-d > -s

-lg > -ls

-rg/-rr/-rt > -rs

-dd/-tt > -ss

-ct > -x

-skw

Desiderative = “eiskw + infinitive”

-te

2° plur. Present & imperative

“re-“ = “verb + iter”

Sei id participe inkapt med “t” ed sei id raudh endt med “v”, tod “v” ghehdt subihes modifications sekwent id buksteiv pre tod “v”.

-uv/-ov > -t

Alya buksteivs pre –v > -wt

 

-iete

2° plur. conditional

“vi-“ = “verb + bad/fin-ye”

Id nasal infixe est “n” au “m” pre au pos id senst inaccentuet “e” uns raudh aun ablaut.

In id prev tid ed pro passive (prev) participes, id infixe ed id accentuet « e » dispareihnt.

Exempel : pineg – “n” – “e” = pig.

Pig + -t/-en = pict/pigen.

In ceter tids, tik id inaccentuet « e » dispareiht. Sei « s(s) » wehst tun inter dwo consonns, idschi dispareiht.

Exempel :

Scinesd – « e » = *scinsd > scind

 

-siete

2° plur. future

« za-«  = « stop + infinitive »

 

 

-di

2° sing. imperative (archayic): con in verbs in “ei” au “eu” (sleurt ablaut) ed nasal infixe verbs (suppremt id inaccentuet “e”)

Eventive = “ne stop- infinitive” = reduplication ios prest consonn (au sC, Cw, Cv) ios raudh ed insertion os i au ei.

Ex : dehm > didehm

 

 

-m

1° sing. present

Intensive = “lyt ed lyt + verb” = reduplication ios raudh samt suppression iom plosives in id medio.

Ex : wehrt > wehrwehrt

 

 

-(s)am

1° plur. prev

Perfect : Tod archayic tid expremt un action quod hat oistarten in id prev, ed quod duret in id present we quos consequences dure in id present. Est obtenen prefixend-ye id prest consonn (au sC, Cw, Cv) ios raudh + “e” tei raudh conjuget in id prev tid.

Exempel : linekw > lelikw

 

 

-iem

1° sing. conditional

“sua-“ : maynt “gohd-ye”

 

 

-siem

1° sing. future

“dus-“ : maynt “khak-ye”

 

 

-(s)im

1° sing. prev

 

 

 

-tum

- “infinitive os ziel”

- passive participe neutr. Sing. Nominative & accusative, au masc. Sing. accusative

 

 

 

-(e)n

passive participe (sleurt ablaut)

 

 

 

-men

« present passive » participe »

 

 

 

-o

1° sing present

 

 

 

-(s)(ee)r

3° plur. prev

 

 

 

-tur

active future participe : sleurt “Von Wahl reuls” ed nasal infixe verbs leuse id inaccentuet “e”.

 

 

 

-s

2° sing. present

 

 

 

-as

2° sing. Subjunctive (archayic)

 

 

 

-es

infinitive (present) om “ei”, “eu” raudhs (sleurt ablaut) au nasal infixe verbs (suppremt id neaccentuet “e”)

 

 

 

-ies

2° sing. conditional

 

 

 

-sies

2° sing. future

 

 

 

-ms

1° plur. present

 

 

 

-iems

1° plur. conditional

 

 

 

-siemos

1° plur. future

 

 

 

-us

active prev participe & infinitive

 

 

 

-vs

active prev participe & infinitive

 

 

 

-t

- 3° sing. Present

- 2° plur. Present & imperative

- Prev participe (sleurt ablaut)

 

 

 

-(s)at

2° plur prev

 

 

 

-iet

3° sing. conditional

 

 

 

-siet

3° sing. future

 

 

 

-(s)it

3° sing. prev

 

 

 

-(e)nt

- 3° plur. Present

- active (present) participe

 

 

 

-ient

3° plur. conditional

 

 

 

-sient

3° plur. future

 

 

 

-(s)(i)st

2° sing. prev

 

 

 

-tu

- = “ad” + infinitive

- 3° sing. imperative

 

 

 

-ntu

3° plur imperative

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.